LIST OF CHAIRMANSHIP AND COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES FOR THE PDP IN THE FORTHCOMING LOCAL GOVERNMENT ELECTIONS.

FULL LIST OF CHAIRMANSHIP AND COUNCILLORSHIP

At the conclusion of the state-wide nomination for Councillorship and Chairmanship candidates of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), Akwa Ibom State, the State Working Committee of the Party has approved the following as the names of successful candidates to fly the flag of our Party during the forthcoming Local Government elections in their respective Local Government Areas and Wards.

The Chairmanship, Vice Chairmanship as well as Councillorship candidates whose names appear hereunder are to report at the State Secretariat Complex of the PDP, Atan Offot, Uyo tomorrow, Friday, August 28, 2020 with photocopies of the documents they presented during the screening exercise for documentation as required by the Akwa Ibom State Independent Electoral Commission (AKISIEC).

Take notice that the window for the documentation will close by 6pm on the same day.

The names of Candidates are:

EKET SENATORIAL DISTRICT:

ONNA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
INIABASI AKPAN EKANEM

VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
PRINCEWILL UDOFOT JOHNNY

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES

S/N WARD NAME

  1. AWA I GABRIEL EMMANUEL
  2. AWA II JOSIAH UDO JOSIAH
  3. AWA III TONY FRIDAY AKPABOT
  4. AWA IV EKERETTE RUFUS TIMOTHY
  5. AWA V EMMANUEL UDO EKWERE
  6. AWA VI ESSIEN NSIKAN ANIETIE
  7. NUNG NDEM I USORO BEAUTY
  8. NUNG NDEM II COLLINS ENO EMMANUEL
  9. ONIONG EAST I FRIDAY UDO AKPAN
  10. ONIONG EAST II INIOBONG VICTOR ITUEN
  11. ONIONG EAST III AKPABIO BASSEY OWOABASI
  12. ONIONG WEST I EDEMINAM INAM EDEMINAM
  13. ONIONG WEST II FRIDAY AKPAN ROBINSON
  14. ONIONG WEST III NSIKAN EMMAUEL AKPAN
  15. ONIONG WEST IV GABRIEL USORO SAMBO

EASTERN OBOLO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
ODION ABRAHAM MATHIAS
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
PEGGY STANLEY PHILIP

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. EASTERN OBOLO I OKOROETE UDUYOK
  2. EASTERN OBOLO II PETER SYLVANUS AWAJI
  3. EASTERN OBOLO III EPHRAIM EPHRAIM UKPATU
  4. EASTERN OBOLO IV WILLIAM ISAAC NTEUBONG
  5. EASTERN OBOLO V OSOIBA AMON TOM
  6. EASTERN OBOLO VI JAMES NOAH ENEAWAJI
  7. EASTERN OBOLO VII GAD STEPHEN GAD
  8. EASTERN OBOLO VIII VICTOR ARTHUR UGANA
  9. EASTERN OBOLO IX OKWORO CLAUDIUS A.
  10. EASTERN OBOLO X MARCUS TALLICK

EKET LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
AKANINYENE TOMMEY IKOTT
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
COMFORT OKON EMMANUEL
COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. URBAN I ENOBONG UDOAKPAN
  2. URBAN II ETIMBUK EDEM
  3. URBAN III SAMUEL EKPO EKPO
  4. URBAN IV GLADYS EMMANUEL EKAETTE
  5. CENTRAL I UBONG SAMUEL EDEM
  6. CENTRAL II TONY FRIDAY UDOH
  7. CENTRAL III ANIEFIOK NKAMIANG BEN
  8. CENTRAL IV UBONG JOHNSON ETUKUDO
  9. CENTRAL V VICTOR ITAUMA EKPUK
  10. CENTRAL VI SAMUEL IMA BEN
  11. CENTRAL VII SMITH UDO JOHNNY
  12. OKON I COMFORT UDO NSIMA
  13. OKON II CLEAVETHSON ASUQUO WEALTH
  14. OKON III IDONGESIT UFIA IKOT

ESIT EKET LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
INIOBONG ROBSON NAMSO
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
SAMUEL ITAMA

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. EKPENE OBO EMMANUEL SAMUEL
  2. EDO I ROSELINE MONDAY SIMON
  3. EDO II BENJAMIN SUNDAY
  4. EBE EKPI UBONG EMMANUEL BASSEY
  5. IKPA EMEM OKON JACK
  6. UQUO ANIETIE ASUQUO EDIM
  7. EBIGHI OKPONO BRIGHTON SUNDAY MAXWELL
  8. ETEBI IDUNG ASSAN NSIKAN ESE
  9. ETEBI AKWATA UNWANA GIDEON UDO
  10. AKPAUTONG INIBEHE SUNDAY IBOK
  11. NTAK INYANG SAMUEL ETIM IBOK

IBENO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
HIGH CHIEF WILLIAM MKPA
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
ETHEL IFUM HENRY

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. IBENO I USEN SAMUEL WILLIAMS
  2. IBENO II WILLIAM MONDAY MOSES
  3. IBENO III EKEMINI AMBANG OKON
  4. IBENO IV NSE-ABASI SAMUEL ELIJAH
  5. IBENO V EDET LAZARUS AKPAN
  6. IBENO VI SUNDAY SUNDAY ESHIET
  7. IBENO VII HASSON EKPO HASSON
  8. IBENO VIII UNWA JOSEPH ESHIET
  9. IBENO IX ROSE ETTIAH NNAH
  10. IBENO X OWOIDIGHE MFONOBONG O.

IKOT ABASI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
PAUL JOSHUA AFFIA
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
MBUOTIDEM AKPAN OBOT

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. IKPA IBEKWE I OBOT AKPANUDOH ATAEKONG
  2. IKPA IBEKWE II ESSIEN UDO UMO
  3. IKPA IBEKWE III FRIDAY MICHAEL JAMES
  4. IKPA NUNG ASANG I COMFORT SYLVANUS EKPOTU
  5. IKPA NUNG ASANG II NSIKAN AKPAN DAN
  6. UKPUM OKON IMO ANTHONY SAM
  7. EDEMAYA I UBONG ETIESE MARKSON
  8. EDEMAYA II EDIOMI ITA UDOEKPO
  9. EDEMAYA III EKAETTE MFON UDAH
  10. UKPOM ETTE I UDOFIA MFON DAVIES
  11. UKPOM ETTE II INI EBONG UDOSEN
  12. IKPA NUNG ASANG III PATRICK MALACHY UDOEBOM

MBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
EYO ASUQUO EFFIONG
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
MARY J. ATING

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. ENWANG I EZEKIEL ETIM THOMAS
  2. ENWANG II PRECIOUS FRANCIS EDU
  3. EBUGHU I VICTOR ASUKWO PAUL
  4. EBUGHU II BEN EDET ANTAI
  5. UDESI HELEN JOSEPH EYO
  6. IBAKA BENJAMIN OKON IKIM
  7. EFIAT I CELINA JOSEPH ASUKWO
  8. EFIAT II OKOH ETIM BASSEY
  9. UDA I VERONICA ASUKWO EYO
  10. UDA II SAVIOUR EDET UKOH
  11. UDA III EDET ASUKWO OBOHO

MKPAT ENIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
ANIEOKPON ENO EKPO
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
MERCY INI BASSEY

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. UKPUM MINYA I MICHAEL AUGUSTUS AKPAN
  2. UKPUM MINYA II MBETOBONG NNAMNSE EKA
  3. UKPUM MINYA III UBONG FRIDAY TOM
  4. UKPUM MINYA IV EBONG UFOT AKPAN
  5. UKPUM MINYA V BEN BEN UDOEKPA
  6. IKPA IBOM I VICTOR NTIEDO BENSON
  7. IKPA IBOM II OSCAR SMITH PETER
  8. IKPA IBOM III BARR. ELISHA UDOSEN
  9. IKPA IBOM IV MISS MARY GODWIN UDOBIA
  10. IBIAKU I SAVIOUR SYLVANUS UDOH
  11. IBIAKU II MISS EKEMINI ETIM UDOH
  12. IBIAKU III UDOH WILLIAMSON AKPAN
  13. IKPA IKONO I MISS THERESA EMMANSON UDOFIA
  14. IKPA IKONO II SATURDAY WILLIE STEPHEN
  15. IKPA IKONO III INIOBONG WILLIE UDOH
    OKOBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
SYLVESTER EFFIONG ATTAH
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
ASUQUO EDET KOFI

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. OKOPEDI I ASUKWO EFANGA MBUNG
  2. OKOPEDI II JENNY RAYMOND MBUK
  3. NUNG ATAI/UBE I EMMANUEL NYONG BASSEY
  4. NUNG ATAI/UBE II ESSIEN EYO NTEKIM
  5. NUNG ATAI/UBE III NELLY EDET UMOH
  6. AKAI/MBUKPO/UDUNG CATHY OBIOESIO AMMA
  7. EWEME I SAMUEL EFIONG OKPO
  8. EWEME II FELICIA JOHN EDET
  9. OFFI I REX EDET ENWIEME
  10. OFFI II ANTHONY BASSEY UYA
  11. EKEYA TUKA EFIONG EYO

ORON LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
EFFIONG BASSEY UBOKULO
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
NKOYO ETIM ASUQUO
COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. ORON URBAN I AKWA CHRISTOPHER EKPONG
  2. ORON URBAN II ETIM EDET ITA
  3. ORON URBAN III EDET OKON IBOT
  4. ORON URBAN IV HAPPINESS BASSEY NYONG
  5. ORON URBAN V KATE OKON BASSEY
  6. ORON URBAN VI OKUNG OKON UTOK
  7. ORON URBAN VII VICTOR EYO EYO
  8. ORON URBAN VIII ULO EDET EMENYI
  9. ORON URBAN IX ROSE AFIAKUDUE
  10. ORON URBAN X ABIA ASUKWO EDAGHA
  11. ORON URBAN XI KINGSLEY EDET

UDUNG UKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
ATANAG OSUNG ASUQUO
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
MFON ETIM UMOH

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. UDUNG UKO I OKON JOHNSON OKON
  2. UDUNG UKO II JULIET ELIJAH EMENE
  3. UDUNG UKO III NYONG OKON OSUNG
  4. UDUNG UKO IV ETETE ETIM EFFIONG
  5. UDUNG UKO V ERNEST OTU EFFIONG
  6. UDUNG UKO VI VICTOR SUNDAY OWOWO
  7. UDUNG UKO VII ENO EDET NNASIA
  8. UDUNG UKO VIII ROSE ERNEST BASSEY
  9. UDUNG UKO IX ETIM EDET PETER
  10. UDUNG UKO X OKON EDET ISUAMBUK

URUE OFFONG/ORUKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
PRECIOUS SELONG
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
OYOSORO OKON

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. URUE OFFONG I CATHERINE CHARLES BASSEY
  2. URUE OFFONG II PHILOMENA JOE JONATHAN
  3. URUE OFFONG III FRIDAY EFFIONG UBOK
  4. URUE OFFONG IV VICTORIA EDET BASSEY
  5. URUE OFFONG V PETER EDET ABANG
  6. ORUKO I NSE OKUNG NTOFON
  7. ORUKO II EFFIONG ASUKWO NKEREUWEM
  8. ORUKO III ENTEGHE EDET ENTEGHE
  9. ORUKO IV OKPOYO SENOR ITA
  10. ORUKO V EMETUEI FRANK EMETUEI

UYO SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ETINAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
CLETUS ASUKWO EKPO
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
IDONGESIT UDOFIA

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. URBAN I MFON UBONG EMAH
  2. URBAN II UDUAK SUNDAY UDOH
  3. URBAN III ETEOBONG OBOT
  4. URBAN IV PATRICK JOHN INYANG
  5. URBAN V IDONGESIT KENNETH LAWSON
  6. SOUTHERN IMAN I DAVID OKON WILLIE
  7. SOUTHERN IMAN II IMO AARON ITINA
  8. SOUTHERN IMAN III SOLOMON AKPAN SOLOMON
  9. SOUTHERN IMAN IV IDONGESIT JAMESON AKPAN
  10. SOUTHERN IMAN V MARGARET ENDERLEY UMOH
  11. NORTHERN IMAN I IDORENYIN OKON UDO
  12. NORTHERN IMAN II MRS UNWANA JONAH

IBESIKPO ASUTAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
MRS. ASUQUO AKON MICHAEL
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
EDIDIONG JOSEPH INYANG

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. IBESIKPO I ETEOBONG BASSEY OKON
  2. IBESIKPO II PATIENCE VICTOR BASSEY
  3. IBESIKPO III SHELTON WALTON EKANEM
  4. IBESIKPO IV EDET EFFIONG ITIEIMA
  5. IBESIKPO V DEBORAH ITEH
  6. IBESIKPO VI ENO DANIEL EKANEM
  7. ASUTAN I INEMESIT BASSEY
  8. ASUTAN II IDORENYIN JOHN EDUOK
  9. ASUTAN III SUNDAY ANIEDI EDET
  10. ASUTAN IV UDUAK EZEKIEL ISONG
  11. ASUTAN V IKOOBONG S OBOT
  12. ASUTAN VI NAOMI OKON ASUQUO

IBIONO IBOM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
EKOPIMOH POLYCARP EDET
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
NSIKANABASI EKPENYONG UKOBOT

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. IBIONO EASTERN I IDORENYIN EFFIONG UMOREN
  2. IBIONO EASTERN II IDORENYIN ETIM ETOK
  3. IBIONO EASTERN III KUFRE EYO EFFIONG
  4. IBIONO WESTERN I IDORENYIN EFFIONG ASUQUO
  5. IBIONO WESTERN II ASUAKAK UMOH
  6. IBIONO WESTERN III EMMANUEL MAURICE
  7. IBIONO SOUTHERN I JEROME UDO ARCHIBONG
  8. IBIONO SOUTHERN II JOSEPH ANTHONY UDO
  9. IBIONO NORTHERN I UDEME OKON SUNDAY
  10. IBIONO NORTHERN II UWAK ELIJAH NDARAKE
  11. IBIONO CENTRAL I GABRIEL OKON
  12. IBIONO CENTRAL II ITA IMEH UKPONG
  13. IKPANYA SUNDAY ESIN SUNDAY

ITU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
HON. (BARR.) ETETIM ONUK
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
EMEM EKPANYA

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. OKU IBOKU I BENJAMIN BASSEY EFFIONG
  2. OKU IBOKU II EKPE BASSEY EYIBIO
  3. MBIABO/ AYADEHE SAMUEL IWAK UDOK
  4. EAST ITAM I MRS. JOSEPHINE IME AKPAN
  5. EAST ITAM II ENEFIOK AFIA
  6. EAST ITAM III INEMESIT BASSEY ESSIEN
  7. EAST ITAM IV OFONIME OKON ETIM
  8. EAST ITAM V DIANABASI OKOKON EFIOK
  9. WEST ITAM I FAVOUR PATRICK UBAHA
  10. WEST ITAM II EDET EDEM EFFIONG
  11. WEST ITEM III SOLOMON BASSEY ANDREW

NSIT ATAI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
EMEM EMMANUEL IBANGA
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
IDOTENYIN EFFIONG INYANG

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. EASTERN NSIT I EDEM EDET NELSON
  2. EASTERN NSIT II ETUKUDO COLLINS BASSEY
  3. EASTERN NSIT III BLESSING MONDAY CHARLIE
  4. EASTERN NSIT IV STELLA PATRICK UMOH
  5. EASTERN NSIT V UWEM ANSA EKPENYONG
  6. EASTERN NSIT VI EFFIONG BASSEY MOSES
  7. EASTERN NSIT VII BEN UDOH
  8. EASTERN NSIT VIII OKON AKPAN JACKSON
  9. EASTERN NSIT IX HARRY EKPENYONG AKPAN
  10. EASTERN NSIT X ANIEBIET CORNELIUS JOHNSON

NSIT IBOM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
ERIC EFFIONG AKPAN
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
OTOBONG AARON

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. ASANG I MBETNSE ESSIEN AKPAN
  2. ASANG II UTUK CHRISTOPHER ISIDORE
  3. ASANG III HON. CHRISTIANA FRIDAY EKONG
  4. ASANG IV JOY EMMANUEL UDONSEK
  5. ASANG V ANIEDI MICAH ABEL
  6. MBIASO I AKANINYENE A. OFFONG
  7. MBIASO II MFON GODWIN OKON
  8. MBIASO III GIDEON DUFF
  9. MBIASO IV EYO ESHIET
  10. MBIASO V SAMUEL GODWIN BOB
  11. MBIASO VI IME SUNDAY EKPO

NSIT UBIUM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
ARC. INIOBONG ALOYSIUS OROK
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
OFONIME NTIENSE SAMPSON

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. IBIAKPAN OBOTIM I ANIEBIET SUNDAY ESSIEN
  2. IBIAKPAN OBOTIM II JAPHTER EKWERE TOM
  3. ITRETO NDUHEIDEM DOMINIC AKPAN
  4. NDIYA I UYOBONG ETTETE THOMPSON
  5. NDIYA II ANN ABRAHAM
  6. UBIUM NORTH I INYANG EYO SUNDAY
  7. UBIUM NORTH II UDEME FRIDAY JOHNNY
  8. UBIUM NORTH III EFFANGA PATRICK INWANG
  9. UBIUM SOUTH I WILLIE ROBERT WILLIE
  10. UBIUM SOUTH II ANIEDI EKPO AMANDE
  11. UBIUM SOUTH III WILLIE MONDAY WILLIE

URUAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
SURV. INIOBONG EFFIONG EKPENYONG
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
UDUAK DANIEL UDOENANG

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. CENTRAL I MR. DANIEL OKON UFEH
  2. CENTRAL II MRS. LOVETH ETIM EFFIONG
  3. CENTRAL III MR. HENSHAW ATAKPO
  4. CENTRAL IV MR. NSIKAN EFFIOM EDEM
  5. NORTHERN I ASUQUO IFIOKOBONG PETER
  6. NORTHERN II MISS USUA MFON OTU
  7. SOUTHERN I MR. KINGSLEY INNOCENT IDIONGETTE
  8. SOUTHERN II MR. BASSEY SUNDAY
  9. SOUTHERN III MR. JOSEPH EFFIONG ASUQUO
  10. SOUTHERN IV MRS AFFIONG ASUQUO OKON
  11. SOUTHERN V MR. DANIEL CLEMENT EDEM
  12. SOUTHERN VI MR. UDUAK IBANGA AKPAN
  13. SOUTHERN VII MRS. ALICE FRANCIS AKRAH

UYO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
DR. UWEMEDIMO EMMANUEL UDO
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
SYLVIA BASSEY EKONG

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. URBAN I STELLA OKON NDARAKE
  2. URBAN II EMEM UDUAK EDET
  3. URBAN III RAPHAEL OKON AKPAN
  4. ETOI I UBONG ETIM EFFIONG
  5. ETOI II MKPOIKANA DOMINIC ETIM
  6. ETOI III NSIKAK EDET ESSIEN
  7. OFFOT I HILARY AUGUSTINE UDI
  8. OFFOT II AKANINYENE JOHN EYO
  9. OFFOT III CHRISTIANA BASSEY ESSIEN
  10. IKONO I OBONG WILLIAM AKPAN
  11. IKONO II UKEME ANIEKAN EMETI
  12. OKU I OVERFLOW DAVID FRANKY
  13. OKU II PRAISE OTUEKONG BASSEY
  14. OKU III MMEYENEABASI MICHAEL OKON

IKOT EKPENE SENATORIAL DISTRICT

ABAK LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
EKERETE ETIM INYANG
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
BENITA FRIDAY UKPE

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. ABAK URBAN I IDORENYIN ESSIEN
  2. ABAK URBAN II SANDRA BASSEY
  3. ABAK URBAN III MBETOBONG TOM AKPAN
  4. ABAK URBAN IV EKERETE BASSEY EBEBE
  5. ABAK URBAN V EKEMINI UDOTONG
  6. AFAHA OBONG I ITORO EZEKIEL UDOTIM
  7. AFAHA OBONG II ANIETIMFON JACKSON AKPAN
  8. MIDIM I AKPAN UFORO XAVIER
  9. MIDIM II UWANA ENO EFFIONG
  10. OTORO I UDEME OKON ABRAHAM
  11. OTORO II UWEM SAM UDOH
  12. OTORO III ANGELA INNOCENT EKONG

ESSIEN UDIM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
ANTHONY LUKE UDOH
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
EMEM EKARIKA

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. ADIASIM BENEDICT LAWRENCE UKO
  2. AFAHA I POLYCARP UMOH
  3. AFAHA II NDIFREKE EBAK USORO
  4. EKPENYONG I GODWIN MONDAY AKPAN
  5. EKPENYONG II AKANINYENE SYLVANUS UDO
  6. IKPE ANNANG NSEFI PETER EKANEM
  7. ODORO IKOT I UBONG JOSEPH BASSEY
  8. ODORO IKOT II SUNDAY ALEXANDER UDOEKONG
  9. OKON NTIENSE AMAH
  10. UKANA EAST I UDUAK ENO JOHNSON
  11. UKANA EAST II MONDAY E. UDO
  12. UKANA WEST I MARY REUBEN CHARLES
  13. UKANA WEST II NSIKAK ANIEKAN AKPAN

ETIM EKPO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
AFIA IMEH PAUL
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
NYETI ENO EYO

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. ETIM EKPO I UDUAKOBONG THOMAS UDOFA
  2. ETIM EKPO II EDIDIONG SUNDAY GEORGE
  3. ETIM EKPO III VICTOR SUNDAY OKPONGETTE
  4. ETIM EKPO IV WISDOM ASUBIAT ENANG
  5. ETIM EKPO V EDARA OKON DAVID
  6. ETIM EKPO VI OLIVER EMMANUEL IDIO
  7. ETIM EKPO VII IME MICHAEL UKPONG
  8. ETIM EKPO VIII MONDAY PILATE EMACHA
  9. ETIM EKPO IX CHRISTIAN FRED MKPORIKPO
  10. ETIM EKPO X VICTOR ANIEKAN UMOH
  11. ETIM EKPO XI EDIDIONG SUNDAY UMOREN

IKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
MALACHY MALACHY UKPEH
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
IDONGESIT ANIEKAN

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. URBAN I UDUAKOBONG THOMAS EKEREKE
  2. URBAN II EMEDIONG S. EKPEYONG
  3. ACHAN I ISONGUYO SUNDAY E.
  4. ACHAN II ANIEFIOK SUNDAY OWO
  5. ACHAN III EMMANUEL ETIM
  6. ITO I MR. PETER IKONO
  7. ITO II MRS. MARY ABARA
  8. ITO III CORNELLA UWEM FRANK
  9. ODORO I MRS. MBUOTIDEM GEROGE
  10. ODORO II IBORO OKPO

IKONO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
OKOIBU UWEMEDIMOH NYAKNO
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
SIMEON VINCENT UYANGA

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. IKONO MIDDLE I MISS NSIKAK WILLIAM NYONG
  2. IKONO MIDDLE II MR. ANIEFIOK ESSIEN UDOH
  3. IKONO MIDDLE III MR. EMMANUEL SAMPSON OKON
  4. IKONO MIDDLE IV MR. MBOSOWO PETER OKON
  5. IKONO SOUTH I MR. NSIKAK NTOK EKANEM
  6. IKONO SOUTH II MISS OTOBONG OKON ESSIEN
  7. NKWOT I MR. GABRIEL ASUKWO DAVID
  8. NKWOT II MR. AUGUSTINE LINUS INYANG
  9. NDIYA/IKOT IDAHA MR. INI UDO EKPENYONG
  10. EDIENE I MR. ISAIAH SUNDAY UDOH
  11. EDIENE II MISS IDORENYIN NSE UBOKUDOM
  12. ITAK MR. ISAAC SUNDAY UTIBE

IKOT EKPENE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
UNYIME OKON ETIM
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
PRECIOUS SAMUEL

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. IKOT EKPENE I UDOM, EMILIA AKPAN
  2. IKOT EKPENE II EKPO, CLARA AKPAN
  3. IKOT EKPENE III AKPAN, IDORENYIN UDO
  4. IKOT EKPENE IV EKPENYONG, KUFRE R.
  5. IKOT EKPENE V AKPAN, IBEREDEM ISONGUYO
  6. IKOT EKPENE VI UDEME UDOMESSIEN
  7. IKOT EKPENE VII UBONG MONDAY INYANG
  8. IKOT EKPENE VIII UDO, ABRAHAM SANDY
  9. IKOT EKPENE IX GLORY STEPHEN ISONG
  10. IKOT EKPENE X OWOKANA EKANEM
  11. IKOT EKPENE XI LAWRENCE INYANG
  12. IKOT EKPENE XII OFONUSORO UDOUSORO

INI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
IDAISIN ISRAEL UWEM
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
MARCUS SOLOMON AKPAN

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. IKPE I AUTHUR JOHN MOSES
  2. IKPE II ODUDU PRINCE OFFIONG
  3. IKPE III VICTORIA MONDAY UDOH
  4. ITU MBONUSO UKPE UMA UKPE
  5. NKARI RAPHAEL UDO USORO
  6. IWERRE SAMUEL MARK EKPENYONG
  7. IKONO NORTH I SOLOMON TOM EKANEM
  8. IKONO NORTH II MARGARET EDET UKUT
  9. IKONO NORTH III ANIETIE AKPAN UDO
  10. ODORO UKWOK UDEME OKON GEORGE
  11. USUK UKWOK IMABONG IMAOWO DAN

OBOT AKARA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
MRS. AGNES COSMAS UDOENWENWEN
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
UDUAK EFFIONG AKPAN

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. IKOT ABIA I NDIFREKE SAMPSON UDOM
  2. IKOT ABIA II UDEME OKON OKON
  3. IKOT ABIA III MARY MOSES AKPAN
  4. OBOT AKARA I NDUNOABASI OKON ESSIET
  5. OBOT AKARA II ANIEFIOK SUNDAY UDO
  6. OBOT AKARA III MATHIAS SAM UDO
  7. OBOT AKARA IV GIFT ARCHIBONG DANIEL
  8. NTO EDINO I CHARITY FRIDAY SAMPSON
  9. NTO EDINO II FLORENCE COSMAS DICK
  10. NTO EDINO III ITORO FINTAN ABIA
  11. NTO EDINO IV NDIANABASI DENIS E.

ORUK ANAM LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
FRANK KINGSLEY OKON
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
ABASIAMA EZEKIEL ETUKAKPAN

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. IKOT IBRITAM I AKANINYENE SABBATH SMART
  2. IKOT IBRITAM II IDONGESIT DANIEL
  3. NDOT/IKOT OKORO I EMMANUEL FIDELIS OKWOKO
  4. NDOT/IKOT OKORO II IMEFON BENJAMIN
  5. NDOT/IKOT OKORO III EKEMINI SUNDAY OKOKO
  6. NDOT/IKOT OKORO IV MARY ANIEDI AKPAN
  7. NDOT/IKOT OKORO V BELLO IFIOK RAPHAEL
  8. IBESIT ANIEMEK UDOFA EKONGETOR
  9. EKPARAKWA ANWANGA SUNDAY JACOB
  10. ABAK MIDIM I PEACE SUNDAY EKPE
  11. ABAK MIDIM II SUNDAY FESTUS
  12. ABAK MIDIM III AKPAN, EMMANUEL GEORGE
  13. ABAK MIDIM IV AKPAN, MONDAY FRED
  14. ABAK MIDIM V SUNDAY UFOT UDOMBAT
  15. IBESIT/NUNG IKOT I IMAOBONG UBOM
  16. IBESIT/NUNG IKOT II EKEMINI AKPAN SAMPSON
    UKANAFUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
INYIENG GODWIN MATHEW
VICE CHAIRMANSHIP CANDIDATE
INEMESIT CALEB AKPAN

COUNCILLORSHIP CANDIDATES
S/N WARD NAME

  1. UKANAFUN URBAN OKPONGETTE FRIDAY OKORIE
  2. SOUTHERN UKANAFUN I LUCKY JEREMIAH NWOSU
  3. SOUTHERN UKANAFUN II ANIEBIET MOSES ALEXANDER
  4. SOUTHERN UKANAFUN III ABASIYANGA-OWO JOHN OBOT
  5. NORTHERN UKANAFUN I ABASIONO UWEM UDOTONG
  6. NORTHERN UKANAFUN II MRS. DOPSE GODWIN SANDY
  7. NORTHERN UKANAFUN III ANTHONY TIMOTHY OBOT
  8. NORTHERN AFAHA I MRS. BLESSING NSIKAN UMOETTE
  9. NORTHERN AFAHA II IFIOK SAMPSON AKPAN
  10. SOUTHERN AFAHA/ ADAT IFANG I UYO UBOM BENSON
  11. SOUTHERN AFAHA/ ADAT IFANG II OWOIDIGHE TUESDAY DICK
  12. SOUTHERN AFAHA/ ADAT IFANG III SUNDAY DEMAS AKPAN
  13. SOUTHERN AFAHA/ ADAT IFANG IV KING SUNDAY JAMES

Signed:

Obong (Hon.) Udo Ekpenyong
State Chairman
Peoples Democratic Party
Akwa Ibom State.
August 27, 2020

Advertisement

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here